Federatia Romana de Atletism - Site License                     20-Sep-20 - 8:40 PM
                           Balkan Athletics Championships                           
                               19-Sep-20 to 20-Sep-20                               
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
=================================================================================   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points Alternate   
=================================================================================   
Section  1                                                                          
  1 Myronets, Oleh            98 Ukraine                1:49.60    8                
  2 Yalcinkaya, Murat         00 Turkey                 1:49.87    7                
  3 Mujezinovic, Abedin       93 Bosnia and Herze       1:50.15    6                
  4 Celik, Mehmet             01 Turkey                 1:50.26    5                
  5 Hutsol, Yevhen            90 Ukraine                1:51.00    4                
  6 Voicu, Cristian Gabriel   01 Romania                1:51.16    3                
Section  2                                                                          
  1 Dukadinovic, Miroslav     94 Serbia                 1:52.22    2                
  2 Aleksanyan, Roman         88 Armenia                1:52.70    1                
  3 Iordan, Adrian            01 Moldova                1:53.01                     
  4 Hakobyan, Arman           00 Armenia                1:55.93                     
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 Myronets, Oleh            98 Ukraine                1:49.60   1   8             
  2 Yalcinkaya, Murat         00 Turkey                 1:49.87   1   7             
  3 Mujezinovic, Abedin       93 Bosnia and Herze       1:50.15   1   6             
  4 Celik, Mehmet             01 Turkey                 1:50.26   1   5             
  5 Hutsol, Yevhen            90 Ukraine                1:51.00   1   4             
  6 Voicu, Cristian Gabriel   01 Romania                1:51.16   1   3             
  7 Dukadinovic, Miroslav     94 Serbia                 1:52.22   2   2             
  8 Aleksanyan, Roman         88 Armenia                1:52.70   2   1             
  9 Iordan, Adrian            01 Moldova                1:53.01   2                 
 10 Hakobyan, Arman           00 Armenia                1:55.93   2